Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10

Main amenities

  • 76 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 8 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    The 76 ft² Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna boasts a central setting and in only 9 minutes' walk from the neo-gothic Rathaus City Hall. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and public parking at the 3-bedroom apartment, which is located in the 08. Josefstadt district of Vienna.

    The 18th - century Belvedere Palace is situated about 2 miles away, and the Kunsthistorisches Museum of Art History is within a few blocks of this apartment. The 19th-century Habsburg Albertina Palace is around 25 minutes by foot from the accommodation.

    You can enjoy views of the city. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

    Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 is equipped with a full kitchen, including an electric kettle, tea and coffee making equipment, and a fridge, to ensure your comfort. Wien Westbahnhof train station is 1 mile away, and Lange Gasse bus stop is in the immediate vicinity of Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna

    You can enjoy views of the city. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Beds photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Macro Details photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna Exterior photo
    Apartment

    Size: 76 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Austria

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10?
      Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 has a size of 76 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Schloessel 10 Vienna